Code Course Section Instructor Exam Date Exam Day Exam Session
ECON 101 Introduction to Economics I 1 Çınla Akdere 01.07.2020 Wednesday 09.30
ECON 102 Introduction to Economics II 1 Meltem Dayıoğlu 28.06.2020 Sunday 09.30
ECON 102 Introduction to Economics II 2 Gül İpek Tunç 28.06.2020 Sunday 09.30
ECON 102 Introduction to Economics II 4 Pınar Derin Güre 28.06.2020 Sunday 09.30
ECON 102 Introduction to Economics II 5 Hakan Ercan 28.06.2020 Sunday 09.30
ECON 106 Introduction to Research Methods II 1 Ebru Voyvoda 03.07.2020 Friday 09.30
ECON 106 Introduction to Research Methods II 2 Kağan Parmaksız 03.07.2020 Friday 09.30
ECON 108 Economy, Society, and Civilization II 1 Onur Yıldırım 29.06.2020 Monday 09.30
ECON 122 Principles of Macroeconomics 1 Seven Ağır 28.06.2020 Sunday 13.30
ECON 201 Microeconomic Theory I 1 Mürüvvet Büyükboyacı 27.06.2020 Saturday 13.30
ECON 202 Macroeconomic Theory I 1 Şirin Saraçoğlu 28.06.2020 Sunday 17.00
ECON 203 Microeconomic Theory II 1 Serkan Küçükşenel 01.07.2020 Wednesday 13.30
ECON 203 Microeconomic Theory II 2 Mürüvvet Büyükboyacı 01.07.2020 Wednesday 13.30
ECON 204 Macroeconomic Theory II 1 Ebru Voyvoda 03.07.2020 Friday 17.00
ECON 204 Macroeconomic Theory II 2 Şirin Saraçoğlu 03.07.2020 Friday 17.00
ECON 205 Statistics for Economists I 1 Nil İpek Şirikçi 29.06.2020 Monday 13.30
ECON 206 Statistics for Economists II 1 Yılmaz Akdi 30.06.2020 Tuesday 09.30
ECON 206 Statistics for Economists II 2 Erkan Erdil 30.06.2020 Tuesday 09.30
ECON 208 Social and Economic History II 1 Sheila Pelizzon 02.07.2020 Thursday 13.30
ECON 208 Social and Economic History II 2 Sheila Pelizzon 02.07.2020 Thursday 13.30
ECON 210 Principles of Economics 1 Fatma İsmihan 30.06.2020 Tuesday 17.00
ECON 210 Principles of Economics 2 Ceyhan Öztürk 30.06.2020 Tuesday 17.00
ECON 210 Principles of Economics 3 Gökhan S. Güneş 30.06.2020 Tuesday 17.00
ECON 212 Principles of Economics II 1 Seven Ağır 28.06.2020 Sunday 13.30
ECON 301 Introduction to Econometrics I 1 Ozan Eruygur 30.06.2020 Tuesday 17.00
ECON 302 Introduction to Econometrics II 1 Dilem Yıldırım 02.07.2020 Thursday 09.30
ECON 302 Introduction to Econometrics II 2 Erdal Özmen 02.07.2020 Thursday 09.30
ECON 311 Monetary Theory and Policy 1 Elif Akbostancı 01.07.2020 Wednesday 13.30
ECON 312 Fiscal Policy and Public Finance 1 Serap Aşık 03.07.2020 Friday 09.30
ECON 353 Intro to International Economics I 1 Erol Taymaz 28.06.2020 Sunday 09.30
ECON 354 Intro to International Economics II 1 Elif Akbostancı 29.06.2020 Monday 17.00
ECON 362 History of Economic Thought II 1 Çınla Akdere 27.06.2020 Saturday 17.00
ECON 426 Economics of Natural Resources 1 Serap Aşık 02.07.2020 Thursday 13.30
ECON 439 Topics in Macroeconomics 1 Cem Somel 02.07.2020 Thursday 17.00
ECON 442 Topics in Monetary Macroeconomics 1 Erdal Özmen 01.07.2020 Wednesday 09.30
ECON 443 Game Theory and Its Applications 1 Esma Gaygısız 01.07.2020 Wednesday 17.00
ECON 451 Industrial Economics 1 Erol Taymaz 29.06.2020 Monday 09.30
ECON 454 Economics of Competition Policy 1 Bülent Gökdemir 03.07.2020 Friday 13.30
ECON 460 Structure of the Turkish Economy 1 Gül İpek Tunç 27.06.2020 Saturday 09.30
ECON 476 Intro to Mathematical Economics II 1 Nil İpek Şirikçi 30.06.2020 Tuesday 09.30
ECON 498 Issues in Labor Economics 1 Yıldırım Koç 28.06.2020 Sunday 17.00
ECON 503 Microeconomic Theory II 1 Serkan Küçükşenel 27.06.2020 Saturday 17.00
ECON 504 Macroeconomic Theory II 1 Kağan Parmaksız 27.06.2020 Saturday 09.30
ECON 508 Econometric Methods II 1 Dilem Yıldırım 28.06.2020 Sunday 09.30
ECON 624 Financial Economics I 1 Esma Gaygısız 02.07.2020 Thursday 17.00
ECON 666 Economics of Innovation and Industrial Strategy 1 Erkan Erdil 30.06.2020 Tuesday 17.00
ECON 682 Microeconometrics 1 Hakan Ercan 28.06.2020 Sunday 17.00
ECON 694 Economics of Education, Health and Human Capital II 1 Aysıt Tansel 30.06.2020 Tuesday 09.30

Last Updated:
09/06/2020 - 12:18