FACULTY OF ECONOMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE SCIENCESDEPARTMENT of ECONOMICS


Department Management

Chairman

Vice-Chair

Time in Office

Fuat Çobanoğlu

 

1959 - 1960

F.Weinreb

 

1960 - 1961

P.Bouma

 

1961 - 1962

W.Roeske

 

1962 - 1963

DemirDemirgil

 

1963 -June1967

Şadi Cindoruk

 

June 1967 - April 1971

Tümay Ertek

 

April1971 -March 1972

YakupKepenek

 

March 1972 - September 1972

Sübidey Togan

 

October 1972 - October 1973

Yalçın Tuncer

 

November1973 - May 1974

Fikret Görün

 

May1974 - March 1976

 

Ataman Aksoy

Subat1976 - March 1976

Ataman Aksoy

Gürel Tüzün

March 1976 - March 1977

Gürel Tüzün

Haluk Kasnakoğlu

October 1977 -June1979

HalukKasnakoğlu

Güntaç Özler

June 1979 - April 1980

YakupKepenek

Ergin Günçe

April1980 - January 1981

Gürel Tüzün

Orhan Kurmuş

January 1981 - October 1982

MerihCelasun

 

October 1982 - July 1984

 

Halis Akder

October 1983 - July 1984

HasanOlgun (vekil)

 

July 1984 - September 1984

AydınYalçın

 

September 1984 - November 1987

 

Sübidey Togan

September 1984 - February 1986

 

Hasan Olgun

February1986 - December 1986

 

Arslan Gürkan

January 1987 - November 1987

Fikret Görün

 

November1987 - March 1991

 

Arslan Gürkan

December 1987- Agust 1988

 

Haluk Kasnakoğlu

December 1987 - December 1989

 

Nazım Ekinci

September 1988 - March 1991

 

Erdal Yavuz

March 1990 - March 1991

Fikret Şenses

 

April1991 - July 1992

ErdalYavuz

 

July 1992 - January 1995

 

Alper Güzel

October 1992 - January 1995

 

Nazım Ekinci

September 1993 - January 1995

NazımEkinci

 

February1995 - September 1996

OktarTürel

Cem Somel

September 1996 - November 1997

 

Erol Taymaz

September 1996 - March 1997

 

Meltem Dayıoğlu

March 1997 - November 1997

ZehraKasnakoğlu

 

November1997 - Subat 1999

 

Meltem Dayıoğlu

November1997 - December 1997

 

Erkan Erdil

December 1997 - February 1999

 

Erol Çakmak

November1997 - February 1999

Erol Taymaz

Alper Güzel

February1999 - May 2001

 

Erdal Özmen

February1999 - May 2001

Fikret Görün

Gül İpek Tunç

May 2001 - August 2002

 

Erkan Erdil

May 2001 - May 2002

Erol Çakmak

Nazım Ekinci

July 2002 - September 2003

 

Onur Yıldırım

Agust 2002 - September 2005

 

 Nadir Öcal

September 2003 - September 2005

Haluk Erlat

Ebru Voyvoda 

September 2005 - April 2007

 

Nadir Öcal

April 2007 - 

 

Şirin Saracoğlu

July 2007 -