FACULTY OF ECONOMIC AND ADMINISTRATIVE SCIENCESDEPARTMENT of ECONOMICS


MS AND PHD IN ECONOMICS INTERVIEW LIST

MS AND PHD IN ECONOMICS INTERVIEW LIST

DATE: 2-3 JULY 2018

PLACE: IIBF A BUILDING, DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS, ROOMS F106, F104A, F104B

---

INTERVIEW LIST FOR MS WITH THESIS


(2 JULY 2018, 9:00 - 12:30; F106)

1

Hazal

Akay

2

Esra

Asik

3

Mehmet

Bereketoglu

4

Galip Cem

Berk

5

Abdulhay Alperen

Bice

6

Hazal

Biger

7

Yasemin

Bingol

8

Ece

Bozkir

9

Kubra

Bolukbas

10

Oguz Kaan

Bulut

11

Selim

Can

12

Emre

Cakir

13

Taha Mervan

Demet

14

Ozge Merig

Demir

15

Burak

Deniz

 

(2 JULY 2018, 13:30 - 17:30; F106)

16

Ali Burak

Dikmenoglu

17

Abdullah

Dogan

18

Muhammed Be§ir

Ekin

19

Ezgi

Erol

20

Eda

Ertan

21

Senol

Guldag

22

Huseyin

Gundogan

23

Cilem

Guner

24

Bugrahan

Hanikaz

25

Sapan Kevser

Kar

26

Emrullah

Kaya

27

Esref Yusuf

Kaya

28

Orhun

Kaya

29

Lale

Kokten

30

Taha Kursat

Menevse

 

(3 JULY 2018, 9:00 - 12:30; F106)

31

Adil Aras

Nuray

32

Mehmet Cihan

Ornek

33

Hur Ulukan

Ozarslan

34

Faruk Yucel

Ozcan

35

Avni

Ozozen

36

Uzeyir

Safari i

37

Mustafa

Seddiqi

38

Uluhan

Sezer

39

Fatima Aynur

Silpagar

40

Mirsad Tugay

Sipahioglu

41

Yusuf

Sumer

42

Yavuz Selim

Sahin

43

Ahmet

Senol

44

Tugge

Senturk

45

Mohammad Aqil

Tahiry

 

(3 JULY 2018, 13:30 - 17:30; F106)

46

Sinem Yagmur

Toraman

47

Ahmet Samil

Tur

48

Gokhan

Uras

49

Muge

Unal

50

Egem Dilgad

Uren

51

Ercan

Yavuz

52

Baver

Yegilyurt

53

Alican

Yildirim

54

Ercan

Yilmaz

55

Simba Hamis Miraji

Ally

56

Ahmad Siyar

Joyenda

57

Shokhida

Karimova

58

Lydia Mutombo

Tshinguta

59

Hasan

Kaya

60

Gulnara

Suleymanova

 

INTERVIEW LIST FOR MS WITHOUT THESIS

(2 JULY 2018, 9:00 - 12:30; F104-A)

1

Elvan Bahar

Bakanoglu

2

Daler

Dzhuraev

3

Bahtiyar Onur

Geyik

4

Mehmet

Kavruk

5

Asad Ahmed

Qazi

6

Pinar

Utkun

7

Azimullah

Hayat

 

INTERVIEW LIST FOR PHD

(2 JULY 2018, 9:00 - 14:30; F104-B)

1

Dilan

Aydin

2

Rengin Meryem

Ayhan

3

Baris

Can

4

Didem

Gunes

5

Muruvvet Kubra

Gurbuz

6

Bahadir

Harmanci

7

Ali

Kalem

8

Nagihan

Ozlu

9

Bengi

Sarsilmaz

10

Tezcan Bilge

Turhan

11

Furkan

Tuzun

12

Usman

Ali

 

INTERVIEW LIST FOR JOINT PROGRAM

(2 JULY 2018, 14:30 - 17:30; F104-B)

1

Baris Anil

Cetin

2

Suat

Eroglu

3

Anil

Gogebakan

4

Deniz

Turk

5

Sahar

Ebadi

 

Please contact with Nurbanu Huyuguzel at hnurbanu@metu.edu.tr for any questions or concerns.